PRIVATE POLICY

Confidentiality and security are primary values of CLAYTON SISTEMAS DE VAPOR, S.L. and, consequently, we assume the commitment to guarantee the User’s privacy at all times and not to collect unnecessary information. Below, we provide all the necessary information about our Privacy Policy in relation to the personal data we collect, explaining:

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

For what purposes we collect the data we request.

What is the legitimacy for its treatment?

How long we keep them

To which recipients your data is communicated.

What are your rights?

RESPONSIBLE: see data in the heading.

PURPOSES, LEGITIMATION AND CONSERVATION of the treatments of the data sent through:

CONTACT FORM

Purpose: Provide a means for you to contact us and answer your requests for information, as well as send communications of our products, services and activities, including by electronic means (email, SMS, etc.), if you mark the Acceptance box

Legitimation: The user’s consent when requesting information through our contact form and by checking the acceptance box for sending information.

Conservation: Once your request has been resolved through our form or answered by email, if you have not generated a new treatment, and in case you have agreed to receive commercial mails, until you request the cancellation of them.

SENDING EMAILS

Purpose: To answer your inquiries, deal with your requests and answer questions or concerns.  In case we receive your Curriculum Vitae, your personal and curricular data may be part of our databases to participate in our present and future selection processes.

Legitimation: The user’s consent at the moment of requesting information through the email address or send us their data and CV to participate in our selection processes.

Conservation: Once your request is answered by email, if you have not generated a new treatment. In the case of receiving your CV, your data may be kept for a maximum of one year for future selection processes.

The provision of personal data requires a minimum age of 14 years, or where appropriate, have sufficient legal capacity to contract.

The requested personal data is necessary to manage your requests, register you as a user and / or provide the services you can hire, so if you do not provide them, we will not be able to serve you correctly or provide the service you have requested.

In any case, we reserve the right to decide whether or not to incorporate your personal data and other information into our databases.

RECIPIENTS OF YOUR DATA

Your data is confidential and will not be transferred to third parties, unless there is a legal obligation.

RIGHTS IN RELATION TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Any person can withdraw their consent at any time, when it has been granted for the processing of their data. In no case, the withdrawal of this consent conditions the execution of the subscription contract or the relationships generated previously.

You can also exercise the following rights:

Request access to your personal data or its rectification when they are inaccurate.

Request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

Request the limitation of your treatment in certain circumstances.

Request opposition to the processing of your data for reasons related to your particular situation.

Request the portability of the data in the cases provided in the regulations.

Other rights recognized in the applicable regulations.

Where and how to request your Rights: By writing to the person in charge to your postal or electronic address (indicated in section A), indicating the reference “Personal Data”, specifying the right to be exercised and regarding what personal data.

In case of divergences with the company in relation to the processing of your data, you can file a claim with the Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).

SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

With the objective of safeguarding the security of your personal data, we inform you that we have adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of the personal data supplied from its alteration, loss and unauthorized treatments or access.

UPDATE OF YOUR DATA

It is important that in order for us to keep your personal data updated, inform us whenever there has been any modification in them, otherwise, we are not responsible for their veracity.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy regarding personal data that you may provide to third parties through the links available on our website.

This Privacy Policy can be modified to adapt them to the changes that occur on our website, as well as legislative or jurisprudential modifications on personal data that appear, so it requires reading, every time you provide us with your data through this web.

RESPONSIBILITIES

By making this web page available to the user, we want to offer you a quality service, using maximum diligence in its provision, as well as in the technological means used. However, we will not be responsible for the presence of viruses and other elements that may in some way damage the user’s computer system.

We do not guarantee that the availability of the service is continuous and uninterrupted.

The USER is prohibited from any type of action on our portal that causes excessive overload of operation to our computer systems, as well as the introduction of viruses, or installation of robots, or software that alters the normal operation of our website, or ultimately may cause damage to our computer systems.

The USER assumes all responsibility derived from the use of our website.

The USER acknowledges that he has understood all the information regarding the conditions of use of our portal and acknowledges that they are sufficient for the exclusion of the error in them, and therefore, accepts them fully and expressly